Show

NEHU Show Class Winners 2016.

Class 1 Cocks flown from Channel
1st D Murphy, 2nd D Murphy, 3rd E Balmer, 4th E Balmer.

Class 2 Hens flown from Channel
1st D Murphy, 2nd D Murphy, 3rd D Murphy, 4th D Fussey.

Class 3 Cocks flown Inland to 150 miles
1st D Murphy, 2nd D Murphy, 3rd D Murphy, 4th E Balmer.

Class 4 Hens flown Inland to 150 miles
1st E Balmer, 2nd D Murphy, 3rd E Balmer, 4th D Murphy.

Class 5 Eye sign racing any sex
1st D Fussey, 2nd D Murphy, 3rd E Balmer, 4th E Balmer.

Class 6 Eye sign breeding any sex
1st E Balmer, 2nd E Balmer, 3rd D Murphy, 4th E Balmer.

Class 7 Old Cocks show racer
1st D McLafferty, 2nd Rouke & Christie, 3rd Fitzpatrick & Fleming, 4th JK & JD Lynn

Class 8 Young Cocks show racer
1st Fitzpatrick & Fleming, 2nd JK & JD Lynn, 3rd P Littlewood, 4th C Swinburn.

Class 9 Old Hens show racer
1st JK & JD Lynn, 2nd C Swinburn, 3rd JK & JD Lynn, 4th D McLafferty

Class 10 Young Hens show racer
1st Mr & Mrs K Hardaker, 2nd C Swinburn, 3rd D McLafferty, 4th D McLafferty.

Class 11 Any age Cock through the wires
1st Rouke & Christie, 2nd C Swinburn, 3rd JK & JD Lynn, 4th JK & JD Lynn.

Class 12 Any age Hen through the wires
1st D McLafferty, 2nd D McLafferty, 3rd C Miller, 4th D Fussey.

Class 13 Coloured Cocks any age
1st P Littlewood, 2nd I Holah, 3rd Mr & Mrs K Hardaker, 4th C Swinburn.

Class 14 Coloured Hens any age
1st Mr & Mrs K Hardaker, 2nd C Swinburn, 3rd C Swinburn, 4th I Holah.

‘Best in Show’ Mr & Mrs K Hardaker.

‘Best Opposite Sex’ D McLafferty.

‘Most Points’ D Murphy.

‘Super Raffle’ Winning Numbers:

2368, 375, 1000, 1909, 2397, 2253, 984, 923, 2438, 963, 2413, 633, 2624, 2221, 519, 1857, 1852, 1050, 2610, 296, 1710, 1603, 829, 662, 1585, 2276, 1642, 272, 735, 971, 856, 451, 2559.
Big ‘Thank You’ to the fanciers who donated pigeons, once again it was a great success.

Door Entry Programme Draw Winning Numbers:

519, 451, 516, 640, 480, 630, 204, 1198, 104, 711.

Please contact the NEHU Office to claim your prize.
Thanks to South Feeds, Vanrobaey Feeds, Marriage Feeds, Carr’s Products, Blue Sky and Aviform for the donation of prizes.